Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Alaqua Property
[…] Thus, we reverse the final judgment and remand for a new trial. See § 90.104(1), Fla. Stat. (2014) (“[A] court may . . . set aside or reverse a judgment, or grant a new trial on the basis of admitted or excluded evidence when a substantial right of the party is adversely affected . . . .”). REVERSED and REMANDED for a new trial. SAWAYA and COHEN, JJ., concur. 3 We have considered and rejected Appellee, Jared Martinez’s, argument that Bank has not preserved this issue for appellate review. 6