Paul Sauer v. Pa Lex Glen, LLC
[…] Witness my signature and the seal of said court hereto affixed the day and year last above written. , Clerk. 1 See Galardi v. Steele-Inman, 259 Ga. App. 249-50 (576 SE2d 555) (2002); OCGA § 5-6-48(d) (pertinently providing that “[a]t any stage of the proceedings, . . . the court shall by order, either with or without motion, . . . require that additional portions of the record or transcript of proceedings be sent up, or require that a complete transcript of evidence and proceedings be prepared and sent up, or take any other action to perfect the appeal and record so that the appellate court can and will pass upon the appeal and not dismiss it.”); 1983 Ga. Const., Art. VI, § 1, Par. IV.