Com. v. Mora, J.
[…] We reject any implicit suggestion by Appellant that his failure to choke Ms. Lopez to the point of unconsciousness or death reflects that there was no serious bodily injury risked by that criminal act. Moreover, evidence that the victim lacked more serious exterior wounds is not very probative of the risks presented by the act of choking. Accordingly, we conclude that this claim also lacks merit. 2. Next, Appellant contends that the evidence was insufficient to sustain his conviction for intimidation of witnesses or victims pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 4952(a)(2) at lower court docket number 3592-13. That provision provides as follows: (a) Offense defined.--A person commits an offense if, with the intent to or with the knowledge that his conduct will obstruct, impede, impair, prevent or interfere with the administration of criminal justice, he intimidates or attempts to intimidate any witness or victim to: … (2) Give any false or misleading information or testimony relating to the commission of any crime to any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or judge. 18 Pa.C.S. § 4952(a)(2). Appellant confines his argument to whether there was sufficient evidence that he utilized intimidation as a tactic to convince Ms. Lopez to give false testimony. Specifically, Appellant references two letters which he wrote to Ms.