moot under Langston v. State, Department of Motor Vehicles, 110 Nev.
[…] cannot receive full judicial review without expediting that procedure, he
has not demonstrated that this interferes with his constitutional right to
due process. See State, Dep't of Motor Vehicles & Pub. Safety v. Root, 113
Nev. 942, 947, 944 P.2d 784, 787 (1997); see also Mackey v. Montrym, 443
U.S. 1, 11, (1979) (discussing due process rights with respect to driver's
license revocation procedures); Carroll v. Dep't of Emp't Sec., 907 N.E.2d
16, 23 (Ill. App. Ct. 2009) ("There is no constitutional due process right to
judicial review of an administrative decision.").
Further, NRS 233B.133(6) provides that "[t]he court, for good
cause, may extend the times allowed in this section for filing memoranda."
Frauenfeld has not shown that the briefing deadlines set forth in NRS
233B.133 are necessarily subject to shortening as well as extension,
despite the statute's failure to so state. See In re Estate of Prestie, 122
Nev. 807, 814, 138 P.3d 520, 524 (2006) ("We have previously recognized