Medlock v. State
[…] Id. This court views the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict, and only evidence supporting the verdict will be considered. Id. The credibility of witnesses is an issue for the jury and not the court. Morgan v. State, 2009 Ark. 257, 308 S.W.3d 147. The trier of fact is free to believe all or part of any witness’s testimony and may resolve questions of conflicting testimony and inconsistent evidence. Id. 6 Cite as 2016 Ark. App. 282 A. Possession with Intent to Deliver Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-64-420 (Supp. 2015) provides as follows: (a) Except as provided by this chapter, it is unlawful if a person possesses methamphetamine or cocaine with the purpose to deliver the methamphetamine or cocaine. Purpose to deliver may be shown by any of the following factors: (1) The person possesses the means to weigh, separate, or package methamphetamine or cocaine; (2) The person possesses a record indicating a drug-related transaction; (3) The methamphetamine or cocaine is separated and packaged in a manner to facilitate delivery; (4) The person possesses a firearm that is in the immediate physical control of the person at the time of the possession of methamphetamine or cocaine; (5) The person possesses at least two (2) other controlled substances in any amount; or (6) Other relevant and admissible evidence that contributes to the proof that a person’s purpose was to deliver methamphetamine or cocaine. It is not necessary that the State prove literal physical possession of contraband. See Dodson v. State, 341 Ark. 41, 14 S.W.3d 489 (2000). Contraband is deemed to be constructively possessed if the location of the contraband was under the dominion and control of the accused. See Fultz v.