Gerald Wayne Roberts v. State
[…] Appellant pled “true” to the allegations involving the fight and the failure to pay but denied the others. Following a hearing, the trial court found all of the allegations in both motions to be true, revoked appellant’s community supervision, adjudicated appellant guilty in the possession case, and imposed consecutive sentences of seven 2 The possession charge was assigned trial court cause no. 13,646 and the tampering charge received trial court cause no. 13,647. 3 “SAFPF” stands for Substance Abuse Felony Punishment Facility. 2 years’ imprisonment. See TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 481.134(h) (West, Westlaw through 2015 R.S.) (providing that punishment for an offense enhanced for occurring within a school zone pursuant to this section “may not run concurrently with punishment for a conviction under any other criminal statute”). This appeal followed. I. ANDERS BRIEF Pursuant to Anders v. California, appellant’s court-appointed appellate counsel has filed a brief and a motion to withdraw with this Court, stating that his review of the record yielded no grounds of error upon which an appeal can be predicated. See id.