SunEdison, Inc. v. United States
[…] product] exceeds the United States price of the merchandise.’”86



[antidumping] duties to the portion of the processing that was
done in Taiwan, we disagree. Solar modules assembled in third-
countries using Taiwanese solar cells are covered by the scope
of the [Solar II Taiwan] investigation, no matter the amount of
processing done in the third country. Thus the full value of
these solar modules [is] subject to . . . applicable antidumping
duties.”).
86Cold-Rolled Steel from Argentina, 58 Fed. Reg. at 37,065
(quoting predecessor to 19 U.S.C. § 1673e (requiring assessment
of antidumping duties “equal to the amount by which the normal
value of the merchandise exceeds the export price (or
constructed export price) of the merchandise”)); see also Large
Newspaper Printing Presses and Components Thereof, Whether
Assembled or Unassembled, from Germany, 61 Fed. Reg. 38,166,
38,171 (Dep’t Commerce July 23, 1996) (notice of final
determination of sales at less than fair value) (“LNPPs from