SunEdison, Inc. v. United States
[…] Solar modules assembled in third- countries using Taiwanese solar cells are covered by the scope of the [Solar II Taiwan] investigation, no matter the amount of processing done in the third country. Thus the full value of these solar modules [is] subject to . . . applicable antidumping duties.”). 86Cold-Rolled Steel from Argentina, 58 Fed. Reg. at 37,065 (quoting predecessor to 19 U.S.C. § 1673e (requiring assessment of antidumping duties “equal to the amount by which the normal value of the merchandise exceeds the export price (or constructed export price) of the merchandise”)); see also Large Newspaper Printing Presses and Components Thereof, Whether Assembled or Unassembled, from Germany, 61 Fed.