Com. v. Barron, G.
[…] Karkaria, 625 A.2d 1167 (Pa. 1993). 10 Id. at 751; citing Commonwealth v. Chambers, 599 A.2d 630 (Pa. 1991). 11 Id.; citing Commonwealth v. Santana, 333 A.2d 876 (Pa. 1975). 5 matters solely within the province of the trier of fact, who is free to believe all, some, or none of the evidence.12 From the testimony and evidence presented at trial, it was reasonable for the jury to believe that the Defendant intended to hinder the apprehension of Eric Wells by harboring and concealing Mr. Wells in her residence. The offense described in § 5105 hindering apprehension or prosecution provides: (a) Offense defined.-A person commits an offense if, with intent to hinder the apprehension, prosecution, conviction or punishment of another for crime or violation of the terms of probation, parole, intermediate punishment or Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition, he: (1) harbors or conceals the other; 13 Defendant's own nonsensical argument defeats her claim. During the Defendant's. testimony, she conceded that she allowed Mr.