Fluharty v. Kennedy CA5
[…] Regarding that particular situation, section 15401, subdivision (b)(1), provides: “Unless otherwise provided in the instrument, if a trust is created by more than one settlor, each settlor may revoke the trust as to the portion of the trust contributed by that settlor, except as provided in Section 761 of the Family Code.”