Murphy v. State
[…] and bad faith by the State. See OCGA § 17-16-6;6 Thompson v. State, 295 Ga.


      rendered in the report, or copies thereof, if the state intends to introduce in
      evidence in its case-in-chief or in rebuttal the results of the physical or mental
      examination or scientific test or experiment. If the report is oral or partially
      oral, the prosecuting attorney shall reduce all relevant and material oral
      portions of such report to writing and shall serve opposing counsel with such
      portions no later than ten days prior to trial.
      6
          OCGA § 17-16-6 provides, in pertinent part:
             If at any time during the course of the proceedings it is brought
             to the attention of the court that the state has failed to comply
             with the requirements of this article, the court may order the
             state to permit the discovery or inspection, interview of the
             witness, grant a continuance, or, upon a showing of prejudice
             and bad faith, prohibit the state from introducing the evidence
             not disclosed or presenting the witness not disclosed, or may
             enter such other order as it deems just under the circumstances.

                                             12
96, 101 (757 SE2d 846) (2014); Tucker v. State, 222 Ga. App. 517, 518 (3) (474

SE2d 696) (1996). Pretermitting the question of whether the State acted in bad

faith, we conclude appellant has not met her burden of showing she was