In the Matter of the Estate of Virginia Seay, Dec.
[…] [] possessed four (4) jointly owned bank accounts worth
          approximately $17,000.00 in total.

____________________________________________


1
  Margaret L. Ake, Virginia’s sister, testified that Virginia previously owned
properties in Clearfield County, but that Ms. Ake assisted in transferring the
properties in June of 2014. N.T., 9/1/2015, at 50-52. The assets were
valued at $42,811.96, were transferred to Appellants for no consideration
within one year of Virginia’s death, and were transferred without Robert’s
knowledge. Id.; see 20 Pa.C.S. §2203(a) (surviving spouse has right to
elective share of one-third of “[p]roperty conveyed by the decedent during
the marriage and within one year of his death to the extent that the
aggregate amount so conveyed to each donee exceeds $3,000, valued at the
time of conveyance”).



                                           -3-
J-A09021-16


       16. Robert [] understood that at the time of Virginia[]’s
       death, the jointly owned real estate would transfer in its
       entirety to the survivor.

       17. Robert [] believed that the household contents would