Opinion No.
[…] If the property is held and used for other public purposes, he shall state by whom or how it is held.

A.C.A. § 26-26-1001 (Repl. 1997) (emphasis added).

While I am thus unable to offer a definitive response to your question, I can set out some general law regarding the exemption of real estate from property taxation that may be helpful in addressing particular property.

Article 16, Section 5 of the Arkansas Constitution provides in pertinent part as follows:

The following property shall be exempt from taxation: public property used exclusively for public purposes; churches used as such; cemeteries used exclusively as such; school buildings and apparatus; libraries and grounds used exclusively for school purposes; and buildings and grounds and materials used exclusively for public charity.

Ark. Const. art. 16, § 5(b) (emphasis added).

The Arkansas Supreme Court, in interpreting Ark.