The Honorable Mark Stodola Prosecuting Attorney Sixth Judicial District 122 South Broadway Little Rock, Arkansas 72201
[…] In my view, it would be prudent, in bringing such an action, to assert both common law authority, and statutory authority conferred by the combination of A.C.A. §§20-27-401 and 16-105-205.
With respect to other statutes, it may in particular cases be helpful to examine and possibly proceed under A.C.A. § 5-74-109 (Cum. Supp. 1993 and as amended by Act 1296 of 1995), which expressly authorizes prosecuting attorneys to seek the abatement of any premises "used to facilitate the commission of a continuing series of three (3) or more criminal violations of Arkansas law. . . ." A.C.A. § 5-74-109(b).
Your third question is: