Opinion No.
[…] The opinion notes that although the constitution only exempts "churches used as such," the Arkansas Supreme Court has apparently interpreted this provision as allowing the exemption of all church property "used exclusively for church purposes." Thus, if a parsonage is used "exclusively for church purposes," it appears that under current Supreme Court doctrine the exemption is constitutional. It was also noted in that opinion, however, that A.C.A. § 26-3-301 (11)(B), relating to the exemption of property used "partially for church purposes and partially for investments or other commercial or business purposes" is contrary to Article 16, §§ 5 and 6.

Your second question is as follows:

Is A.C.A. § 26-3-302 void as being a violation of Article 16, Sections 5 and 6 of the Constitution of Arkansas?

This statute exempts "intangible personal property" from ad valorem taxation.