Opinion No.
[…] 10 See Op. Att'y Gen. 2007-046 (and opinions cited therein.)

11 Note 5, supra.

12 Boston v. State,330 Ark. 99, 952 S.W.2d 671 (1997).

13 Weldon v. Southwestern Bell Telephone Co.,271 Ark. 145, 607 S.W.2d 395 (1980).

14 E.g., A.C.A. § 6-26-202(b)(1) (Repl. 2007) (prescribing qualifications of the director of the Arkansas Teacher Housing Development Foundation, and requiring a B.A., at least five years management experience (three years of which may be substituted by a M.B.A., a Ph.D., or a J.D.), and at least seven years' experience in certain named areas); A.C.A. § 12-8-104 (Repl. 2009) (Director of the Department of Arkansas State Police "shall either (A) Be a college graduate with at least a bachelor's degree in criminology, business administration, or a related field; (B) Have graduated from a standard high school or vocational school and have eight (8) years' previous experience in law enforcement or a related field with considerable supervisory and administrative experience; or (C) Have at least ten (10) years" experience in law enforcement.); A.C.A. § 20-48-210(b) (Repl. 2001) (requiring the Deputy Director of the Division of Developmental Disabilities of the Department of Human Services to "be a person of proven administrative ability and professional qualifications, preferably a Ph.D. degree or