Bryson v. Gross
[…] Undue influence is defined in section 1575 of the Civil Code as follows:

"Undue influence consists:

"1. In the use, by one in whom a confidence is reposed by another, or who holds a real or apparent authority over him, of such confidence or authority for the purpose of obtaining an unfair advantage over him;

"2. In taking an unfair advantage of another's weakness of mind; or

"3. In taking a grossly oppressive and unfair advantage of another's necessities or distress."