If he pays in money there can be no commitment. If he refuses to pay in that way, the commitment follows, as an incident to the judgment, until the judgment has been complied with according to law." If the measure of imprisonment for the collection of a fine in such a case was section 1205 of the Penal Code before its amendment, then, petitioner insists, the same section as amended, with the limitation which has been added should now prescribe the maximum imprisonment for the collection of a part of this fine. But in Exparte Abbott, 94 Cal. 333, [29 P. 622], the chief justice held that section 1205 of the Penal Code had no application to cases of contempt because section 11 of the same code expressly declares that "this code does not affect any power conferred by law upon any . . . tribunal, or officer, to impose or inflict punishment for a contempt." Speaking of the measure of punishment for contempt of court he said in that case: "The power to punish for contempt of court, and its limitations, must therefore be sought elsewhere than in the Penal Code, and they are found in the Code of Civil Procedure, section 1209 et seq.