Trimar Eqts. v. Planning Zon., Milford, No. Cv-9900498521-S (Sep. 8, 2000)
[…] Indeed, paragraph 7 of plaintiff's complaint alleges that it is aggrieved by virtue of its interest in the property.

As the finder of fact, it is the opinion of the court that the plaintiff failed to prove ownership of the property in question. Plaintiff's evidence was not credible on many points.

On the legal issue as to whether aggrievement is required at all in an affordable housing appeal, plaintiff apparently bases its argument on the language of § 8-30g which states in relevant part:

"Any person whose affordable housing application is denied . . . may appeal such decision pursuant to the procedure of this section."