Buck v. Stonington Planning Zoning Commission, No. 103213 (Jul. 13, 1994)
[…] Winchester WoodsAssociates v. Planning Zoning Commission, 219 Conn. 303, 307 (1991) General Statutes § 8-8 (b) provides that "any person aggrieved by any decision of a board may take an appeal to the superior court for the judicial district in which the municipality is located." In an appeal from a decision of a planning and zoning commission, an "`aggrieved person' includes any person owning land that abuts or is within a radius of one hundred feet of any portion of the land involved in the decision of the board." General Statutes § 8-8 (a)(1).

General Statutes § 47-73 provides that "[e]ach CT Page 7349 [condominium] unit, together with its undivided interest in the common elements, shall for all purposes constitute real property." Sitty and Fedus are condominium unit owners in the Whitehall Pond Condominium. (Plaintiffs' Exhibit B: Sitty's Unit Warranty Deed for Unit A-14; Plaintiffs' Exhibit C: Fedus' Unit Warranty Deed for Unit D-7).