While the deed recites "for one dollar and other good and valuable considerations", Plaintiff's Exhibit K, no evidence was introduced as to the full consideration paid. The plaintiff has failed to satisfy his burden of proof as to the lack of adequate consideration.
As to General Statutes § 52-552e(a)(1) the plaintiff must establish that the defendant actually intended to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor by virtue of the transfer. Some of the factors to be considered in making this determination are set forth in General Statutes § 52-552e(b) which states: "b) In determining actual intent under subdivision (1) of subsection (a) of this section, consideration may be given, among other factors, to whether: (1) The transfer or obligation was to an insider, (2) the debtor retained possession or control of the property transferred after the transfer, (3) the transfer or obligation was disclosed or concealed, (4) before the transfer was made or obligation was incurred, the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit, (5) the transfer was of substantially all the debtor's assets, (6) the debtor absconded, (7) the debtor removed or concealed assets, (8) the value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred or the amount of the obligation incurred, (9) the debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, (10) the transfer occurred shortly before or shortly after a substantial debt was incurred, and (11) the debtor transferred the essential assets of the business to a lienor who transferred the assets to an insider of the debtor." Of the eleven factors set forth the plaintiff only offered evidence that F. Pietras was an "insider". The plaintiff has failed to sustain his burden of proving that the defendant, B. Pietras, had the actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud creditors.