Zajicek v. Glastonbury Probate, No. Cv-96-0561770-S (May 21, 1997)
[…] The motion to CT Page 5474 dismiss is opposed by plaintiff, which on March 5, 1997, filed a Memorandum in Opposition to Motion to Dismiss. I have reviewed all written submissions. Oral argument was held on May 9, 1997, in connection with this motion.

Richard Zajicek essentially makes two arguments in support of his motion. Neither of them is persuasive.

The first argument is based on the claimed applicability of General Statutes Section 52-503, which states as follows:

No partition, or sale in lieu of partition, may be made of any property, belonging wholly to any estate in settlement in any court of probate until the estate is ready for distribution.