The decision of the Appellate Court provides as follows: "Because the parties specifically delayed the presentation of evidence concerning attorney's fees until
[…] Even if the defendant were to prevail on her claim to be entitled to attorney's fees for a reciprocity of fees under General Statutes Section 42-150bb yet, the amount of such fees would be neither an amount represented by her entire fees to handle these claims, nor would they be the amount initially claimed by the plaintiff, $5,687.50. General Statutes Section42-150bb provides that the amount of the fees "shall be based as far as practicable upon the terms governing the fee for the commercial party." General Statutes Section 42-150aa provides that the fees for the commercial party shall be "not more than fifteen percent of the amount of any judgment which is entered."