Cipollaro v. S.O.C. Corporation, No. Cv93-0134583 (Mar. 13, 1996)
[…] The Supreme Court declined to consider in Bridgeport Hospital whether discrimination in employment, a violation of §46a-60, is also a violation of § 46a-58, a statute that makes it unlawful to subject any person "to the deprivation of any rights, privileges or immunities, secured or protected by the . . . laws of this state or of the United States, on account of religion, national origin, alienage, color, race, sex, blindness or physical disability:"