CIOA imposes certain responsibilities on condominium associations. General Statutes § 47-270 (b) provides in pertinent part: "The association, within ten business days after receipt of a written request by a unit owner and payment by the unit owner of a fee of not more than seventy-five dollars . . . shall furnish a certificate containing the information necessary to enable the unit owner to comply with this section, and any other documents required by this section . . ." Individuals adversely affected by noncompliance with CIOA may seek relief under General Statutes § 47-278, which states in pertinent part: "If a declarant or any other person subject to this chapter fails to comply with any of its provisions or any provision of the declaration or bylaws,