Citicorp Mortgage, Inc. v. Mehta, No. Cv 92 50832 S (Sep. 9, 1994)
[…] Matter of Russell Corp.,156 B.R. 347, 350 (N.D. Ga. 1993). The court noted that if a creditor intended to seek a deficiency judgment against a debtor, it was not unreasonable to require specific language in the relief from stay orders to allow the creditor to seek a deficiency judgment against the debtor. Id.

In this state, the deficiency judgment procedures under §49-14(a) of the General Statutes and § 528 of the Practice Book require that a motion for deficiency judgment "shall be placed on the short calendar for an evidentiary hearing [and that the] hearing shall be held not less than fifteen days following the filing of the motion, except as the court shall otherwise order."