Napoletano v. CIGNA Healthcare of Connecticut, Inc.,238 Conn. 216, 232-233, 680 A.2d 127 (1996). If facts provable in the complaint would support a cause of action, the motion to strike must be denied. Moreover what is necessarily implied in an allegation need not be expressly alleged. (Citation omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) Pamela B. v. Ment, 244 Conn. 296,308, 709 A.2d 1089 (1998).
General Statutes § 45a-186 (a) provides in pertinent part: "Any person aggrieved by any order, denial or decree of a court of probate in any matter, unless otherwise specifically provided by law, may appeal therefrom to the Superior Court. . . ." Practice Book § 10-76(a) provides, in pertinent part: "Unless otherwise ordered, in all appeals from probate the appellant shall file reasons of appeal, which upon motion shall be made reasonably specific, within ten days after the return day; and pleadings shall thereafter follow in