Frank's Supermarket v. Michaud, No. Cv95-0549356s (Apr. 22, 1996)
[…] Decree Enforcing the Decision:

Pursuant to General Statutes § 46a-94a. "[t]he Court on appeal shall also have jurisdiction to . . . enter a decree enforcing or modifying or modifying and enforcing as so modified . . . the order sought to be reviewed."

In Miko v. CHRO, 220 Conn. 211-21, supra, the Court considered the defendants' counterclaim for enforcement and stated that the defendants' "entitlement to the order of enforcement is implicit in [its] decision reversing the trial court's judgment."