Subsection (d) of section 11-2.4.6 of the zoning regulations provides, in part, as follows:
[…] [EDITOR'S NOTE: This case is unpublished as indicated by the issuing court.]MEMORANDUM OF DECISION This is an appeal from the decision of the defendant Zoning Board of Appeals dated June 6, 1995, denying the plaintiff's application for a variance to permit up to five employees at one time in addition to the resident to work in a home occupation in a Residence AA zone. The appeal is brought pursuant to the provisions of § 8-8 (b) of the General Statutes which provides, in part, as follows:
"(b) Except as provided in subsections (c) and (d) of CT Page 5496-EEE this section and section 7-147 and 7-147i, any person aggrieved by any decision of a board may take an appeal to the superior court for the judicial district in which the municipality is located."
The plaintiffs are the owners of the premises known as 174 Post Road West in Westport, Connecticut.