Administrator, 192 Conn. 104, 113 (1984);Genevara v. Administrator, 172 Conn. 492, 495 (1977). The court's function is to sit as an appellate court and to ascertain, on the basis of the certified record, whether the agency's action was unreasonable, arbitrary, illegal, or an abuse of its discretion.Robinson v. Unemployment Security Board of Review, 181 Conn. 1,4-5 (1980). "Conclusions of law reached [administratively] must stand if they resulted from a correct application of the law to the facts found and could reasonably and logically follow from such facts." Id.
General Statutes Section 31-236 (a)(2)(A) provides that an individual is ineligible for benefits if "in the opinion of the administrator, he has left suitable work voluntarily and without good cause attributable to the employer . . ." (Emphasis added). The statutes sets forth three exceptions none of which have applicability in this case.2