But to determine if it is fair, the court shall inquire "into the financial resources and actualneeds of the spouses and their respective fitness to have physical custody of or rights of visitation with any minor child. . . ." (Emphasis by court.)
Section 46b-66a provides that the Superior Court can order the "husband or wife" to convey their title to real property to the other party or a third person and this shall be done "at the time of entering a decree annulling or dissolving a marriage or for legal separation. " Also see § 46b-81 which in subsection (a) states: