There is no evidence that the I Board, the Town or CEA was receiving federal assistance in any of the programs and activities involved in this case, and so even if she qualified as a handicapped person she would not be eligible for the benefits of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973. Rogers v. Frito-Lay, Inc., 433 F. Sup. 200, 204; Bachman v. American Society of Chemical Pathologists, 577 F. Sup. 1257. Section 46a-51 (15) reads as follows: "Physically disabled' refers to any individual who has any chronic physical handicap, infirmity or impairment, whether congenital or resulting from bodily injury, organic processes or change, or from illness, including but not limited to epilepsy, deafness or hearing impairment or reliance on a wheel chair or other remedial appliance or device." The plaintiff has none of the specified conditions delineated in that statute, but she does have the physical infirmities hereinbefore stated, however, as has been previously stated those conditions did not prevent her from performing her duties as a teacher for almost all of the first