The plaintiff has also worked throughout the marriage usually at two jobs which
[…] 5. In addition to the visitation schedule agreed upon by the parties, the following is also added as a court order:
a. Where the Christmas vacation is different from the winter vacation, it shall be shared equally by the parents with each one having the children for an equal number of days, not including Christmas Eve and Christmas Day which are provided for in the schedule. The days to be counted begin with the first day out of school until the first day of return to school. If the parties cannot work out how to share those days, they shall seek help from Family Relations.
6. The parties shall abide by the terms of § 46b-84 of the General Statutes which provides as follows:
". . . that the signature of the custodial parent shall constitute a valid authorization to the insurer for purposes of processing an insurance reimbursement payment to the provider of the medical services, to the custodial parent or to the custodian. Neither parent shall prevent or interfere with the time and processing of any insurance reimbursement claim, and if the parent receiving an insurance reimbursement payment is not the parent or custodian who is paying the bill for the services of the medical provider, the parent receiving such insurance reimbursement payment shall promptly pay to the parent or custodian paying such bill any insurance reimbursement for such services. The custodial parent or custodian is responsible for providing the insurer with a certified copy of the order of dissolution or other order requiring maintenance of insurance for a minor child. Such insurer may thereafter rely on such order and is not responsible for inquiring as to the legal sufficiency of the order. The custodial parent or custodian shall be responsible for providing the insurer with a certified copy CT Page 9288 of any order which materially alters the provisions of the original order with respect to the maintenance of insurance for a minor child."
7. A contingent wage execution order shall issue.
MARGARET C. DRISCOLL JUDGE TRIAL REFEREE