"The automatic stay is a fundamental debtor protection" In re Harris, 16 B.R. 371, 375 (Bkrtcy. Tenn. 1982). "11 U.S.C. § 1301 is designed to protect a debtor operating under a Chapter 13 individual prepayment plan case by insulating him from indirect pressures from his creditors exerted through friends or relatives that may have co-signed the obligation of the debtor." In re Harris, supra at 376. "A debtor's co-debtors, unless they have also filed for relief, are not entitled to be protected under the Bankruptcy Code except as specified under section 1301." In re Britts, 18 B.R. 203, 206, (Bkrtcy. Ohio 1982). As section 1301 makes clear, the automatic stay applies only to actions taken to collect a "consumer debt". 11 U.S.C. § 1301(a). "Consumer debt" is one "incurred by an individual primarily for a personal, family or household purpose. . . ." 11 U.S.C. § 101(7). "(T)he test for determining whether a debt should be classified as a business debt, rather than a debt acquired for personal, family or household purposes, is whether it was incurred with an eye towards profit." In re Booth,858 F.2d 1051, 1055 (5th Cir. 1988).