Kagan v. Ginsberg, No. Cv89 036 97 81 S (Mar. 2, 1992)
[…] If disclosure is recommended by the person's medical doctor, the agency shall disclose the personal data to such person; if nondisclosure is recommended by such person's medical doctor, the agency shall not disclose the personal data and shall inform such person of the judicial relief provided under section 4-195. (Emphasis added).

General Statute 4-195 provides in part: "If disclosure of personal data is refused by an agency under section 4-194, any person aggrieved thereby may within thirty days of such refusal, petition the superior court. . . ." (Emphasis added).

In the instant case plaintiff purports to plead under General Statutes 4-195. However plaintiff has failed to allege in her pleadings that a medical doctor has reviewed her file and recommended its disclosure by the Commissioner to the plaintiff.