That listing is required by Conn. Gen. Stat. sec. 8-129 (Conn. Gen. Stat. sections 8-128 through 8-133 being made applicable to the present proceeding by Conn. Gen. Stat. sec. 48-12). "The obvious purpose of [Conn. Gen. Stat. sec.8-129; is to protect an incumbrancer of land taken for public use. . ." Palo CT Page 7786 v. Rogers, 116 Conn. 601, 604, 165 A. 803 (1933). In the present case, on motion of the plaintiffs, the $13,700 deposited with the Clerk of Court was paid to the plaintiffs, but the judgment or order provided for in Conn. Gen. Stat. sections 8-130 and 8-132a, to determine the equity of each of the "persons" having an interest in the deposit or compensation, has not been entered. Under Conn. Gen. Stat. sec. 8-130, "(T)he court shall enter judgment against the municipality for the amount of the deficiency," i.e. for the amount by which the damages exceed the deposit.