Board of Education of Stonington,254 Conn. 205, 209, 757 A.2d 1059 (2000).
DISCUSSION Section 33-182e does not apply to this case. Section 33-182e provides, in pertinent part, that the officers, agents or employees of a CT Page 16183 professional corporation are "personally liable and accountable only fornegligent or wrongful acts or misconduct committed by him . . . while rendering professional services on behalf of the corporation . . ." (Emphasis added).