C.G.S., which is incorporated by reference into the HIA by section 20-429(e) C.G.S. Except for the contract between the parties, neither party has filed any affidavits or documentary evidence in support of or in opposition to the motion for summary judgment. A summary judgment may be granted under section 384 of the Connecticut Practice Book where there is no genuine issue as to any material fact and the moving party is entitled to judgment as a matter of law. Bartha v. Waterbury Housewrecking Co.190 Conn. 8, 11. There is no material, disputed factual issue here. Section 20-429 (a) provides:
"No home improvement contract shall be valid or enforceable against an owner unless it: (1) is in writing, (2) is signed by the owner and the contractor, (3) contains the entire agreement between the owner and the contractor, (4) contains the date of the transaction, (5) contains the name and address of the contractor, (6) contains a notice of the owner's cancellation rights in accordance with the provisions of Chapter 740, (7) contains a starting date and a completion date and (8) is entered into by a registered salesman or a registered contractor. Each change in the terms and conditions of a contract shall be in writing and shall be signed by the owner and contractor."
The contract here meets requirements (1), (2), (3) and (4) of the statute.