Hickey v. Envt'l Protection Board, No. Cv94 0141333 S (Dec. 22, 1995)
[…] General Statutes § 22a-41 (a). "A permit shall not be issued unless the commissioner finds that a feasible and prudent alternative does not exist." General Statutes §22a-41 (b).