State v. Zuckerman, No. Cv01 07 41 84s (Jun. 20, 2001)
[…] Centrix had never communicated any cancellation of the use by the defendant and never prevented the continued use of its parking facility by the defendant. The defendant has knowledge of this continued use and took no actions to stop or prevent the continued use of the Centrix lots by the patrons and customers of the Pinecrest.

General Statute § 19a-343 provides that there must be "three or more arrests, or the issuance of three or more arrest warrants indicating a pattern of criminal activity and not isolated incidents, for conduct on the property documented by a law enforcement officer. . . ." The state is correct in arguing that the actual arrests need not take place on the subject property maintained, used, owned or leased by the defendant."