Pieretti v. Silk, No. 63316 (Apr. 8, 1993)
[…] The plaintiffs interest as a partner . . . is a personalty interest; the suit does not affect real property within the meaning of Sec. 52-325.

Id., 33-34.

Therefore, this court finds that the present action for the determination of the existence and terms of a partnership agreement does not affect real property, pursuant to General Statutes Sec. 52-325d(1) and as such, the recorded notice of lis pendens is invalid and must be discharged.

B. Whether the recorded notice of lis pendens satisfies the formal requirements of General Statutes Sec. 52-325(a).

General Statutes Sec. 52-325d(2) provides that "[i]n any CT Page 3400 action in which . . . the recorded notice does not contain the information required by subsection (a) of section 52-325 or section 46b-80, as the case may be, . . . any interest party may file a motion requesting the court to discharge the recorded notice of lis pendens." General Statutes Sec. 52-325(a) states in part that: