Pieretti v. Silk, No. 63316 (Apr. 8, 1993)
[…] If the court finds that such notice never became effective or has become of no effect, it shall issue its order declaring that such notice of lis pendens is invalid and discharged, and that the same does not constitute constructive notice. A certified copy of such order may be recorded in the land records of the town in which the notice of lis pendens was recorded.

A. Whether the recorded notice was not intended to affect real property.

General Statutes Sec. 52-325d(1) provides that "[i]n any action in which . . . a notice of lis pendens was recorded which is not intended to affect real property . . . any interested party may file a motion requesting the court to discharge the recorded notice of lis pendens."