Pieretti v. Silk, No. 63316 (Apr. 8, 1993)
[…] Additionally, the defendants were individually served with a copy of the notice of lis pendens with the summons and complaint which clearly identifies the parties and their respective interests in the subject property and the nature of the pending action.

Therefore, this court finds that the parties are sufficiently identified in the recorded notice to apprise the parties of the pending action and the interest that are affected. Accordingly, the recorded notice of lis pendens is not found to be invalid pursuant to General Statutes Sec.52-325(a) and Sec. 52-325d(2).

C. Whether the recorded notice has become of no effect pursuant to General Statutes Sec. 52-325d(4). CT Page 3401

General Statutes Sec. 52-325d(4) provides that "[i]n any action in which . . . the recorded notice of lis pendens . . . has become of no effect, any interested party may file a motion requesting the court to discharge the recorded notice of lis pendens."

As mentioned previously, this court finds that the present action is not intended to affect the title to or a property interest in the subject property.