Wood v. Planning Zoning Commission, No. Cv95 146631 (Jan. 10, 1996)
[…] See Winchester WoodsAssociates v. Planning Zoning Commission, supra, 219 Conn. 307; see also Pomanzi v. Conservation Commission, 220 Conn. 476, 482,600 A.2d 320 (1991). Accordingly, Landers is not classically aggrieved. Therefore, the appeal is dismissed as to Landers because he has failed to established aggrievement.

Timeliness

General Statutes § 8-28 provides in pertinent part that "[a]ny appeal from an action or decision of a planning commission shall be taken pursuant to the provisions of section 8-8." Section 8-8(b) requires that the "appeal shall be commenced by service of process . . . within fifteen days from the date that notice of the decision was published as required by the general statutes."