Foster v. Larmond, No. Fa01-0632618 (Nov. 27, 2001)
[…] There is no arrearage. By agreement, the order is effective December 7, 2001. Immediate income withholding is ordered. Payments are to be made as directed by the support enforcement division.

The child support guidelines require the court to provide an order for medical and dental insurance coverage. Regs., Conn. State Agencies, § 46b-215a-2a(g)(1). Accordingly, each parent is ordered to provide medical and dental insurance for the benefit of the minor child as CT Page 15696 available at reasonable cost on a group basis through an employer or union. The provisions of General Statutes § 46b-84 (e) are incorporated.

The child support guidelines also require this court to order payment of the children's "medical and dental expenses that are not covered by insurance or reimbursed in any other manner." Regs., Conn. State Agencies, § 46b-215a-2a(g)(3).