Connecticut Coalition v. Ct. Dpuc., No. Cv-01-0506963 S (Mar. 26, 2001)
[…] The CCAM, an intervenor at the administrative level, has commenced this administrative appeal through its February 20, 2001 complaint, in which it has asserted numerous issues of administrative error.2 These include, among others, that the purchaser, DNC, "has no assets and has never owned nor operated a commercial nuclear power facility, nor is it presently licensed to operate a nuclear power facility"; (Complaint, CT Page 4174 ¶ 14); that, in contravention of General Statutes § 16-244g (b) (2),3 "DRI does not meet all applicable qualifications established by federal law and regulations;" that "DNC does not meet all applicable qualifications established by federal law and regulation;" that "[t]he sale was not conducted in accordance with the divestiture plan as approved by DPUC;" that "[n]either DRI nor DNC established that it would preserve labor agreements in effect at the time of the sale;" and that "[t]he sale will not result in a net benefit to ratepayers." (Complaint, ¶ 43(1)(a-e).)