Luzietti v. United Aluminum Products, No. 26 55 42 (Nov. 7, 1990)
[…] 15 U.S.C. § 2072 (a).

"(c) Remedies available. The remedies provided for in this section shall be in addition to and not in lieu of any other remedies provided by common law or under Federal or State law."

15 U.S.C. § 2072 (c).

"The statutory language in section 2072 providing that an injured party may sue in any federal district court for a violation of the CPSA, does not appear to be a grant of exclusive federal jurisdiction over CPSA claims." Swenson v.