The issues presented to the court are the following:
[…] Schallenkamp v. DelPonte, supra, 29 Conn. App. 580.
General Statutes § 14-227b imposes administrative sanctions for refusal to take a breath, blood or urine test by an operator who has been arrested for driving while under the influence of an intoxicating liquor. General Statutes § 14-227b(a) provides that "any person who operates a motor vehicle in this state shall be deemed to have given his consent to a chemical analysis of his blood, breath or urine. . . ." Subsection (c) provides that refusal to submit to such analysis shall result in the suspension of a person's motor vehicle operator's license. A person whose license is suspended is accorded a hearing, which is limited to a determination of the following issues: