Lewis v. Harbor Point Association, Inc., No. Cv 96 0150235 (Mar. 29, 1999)
[…] (Citations omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) Id., 848-49.

Accordingly, the complaint filed by the plaintiffs is granted. Pursuant to General Statutes § 52-457 the court appoints the following "three disinterested property owners," CT Page 3975 Attorney Robert Krause, Attorney David Hopper and Peter Trefny, Appraiser, to "determine the best method of drainage, and the damages which will thereby accrue to the adjoining proprietors" and to file their report with this court.

So Ordered.

Dated at Stamford, Connecticut, this 29th day of March, 1999.

William B. Lewis, Judge