The plaintiff withdrew its claim against Salem and f
[…] "Each unit owner owns an undivided fractional interest in the common elements of a common interest community." (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Arrowhead by the Lake Assn. v.Arrowhead, Superior Court, judicial district of Waterbury, Docket No. 128458 (December 22, 2000, West, J.). In addition, General Statutes § 47-226 (a) provides, in part, that "[t]he declaration shall allocate to each unit: (1) In a condominium, a fraction or percentage of undivided interest in the common elements and in the common expenses of the association, and a portion of votes in the association
In the present case, the declaration recorded October 7, 1988, states that "[t]he Common Interest Community is situated in Salem, Connecticut and is located on land described in Schedule A-1." Declaration, Article III-Description of Land, p.