Nazarko v. Zoning Commission, supra,50 Conn. App. 519-520. Accordingly, the court finds for the defendant on this claim.
2. The claim that the Record of the ZBA is incomplete and defective
The parties in their briefs have incorporated this claim of error into the discussions of the other issues presented. This court has chosen to address the issue in a similar manner.
3. The Claim that the ZBA failed to state its reasons for granting the Application
The plaintiff contends that the ZBA failed to state its reasons for granting the application as mandated by General Statutes § 14-55. Connecticut General Statutes § 14-54 provides that "[a]ny person who desires to obtain a license for dealing in or repairing motor vehicles shall first obtain and present to the commissioner a certificate of approval of the location for which such license is desired . . . from the board of appeals." General Statutes § 14-55 provides in relevant part that "[t]he reasons for granting or denying such application shall be stated by the board."