Mr. Robert J. Riggio Ponce Inlet Town Attorney 4680 South Peninsula Drive Ponce Inlet, Florida 32127
[…] Section 112.3188(2)(b), Florida Statutes, states:
"All information received by a local chief executive officer or appropriate local official or information produced or derived from fact-finding or investigations conducted pursuant to the administrative procedure established by ordinance by a local government as authorized by s. 112.3187(8)(b) is confidential and exempt from s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution, if the information is being received or derived fromallegations as set forth in paragraph (1)(a) or paragraph (1)(b)and an investigation is active." (e.s.)