Ch. 120, F. S. Such forms and instructions, whether or not a particular form was solely for use by a county official reporting to the Department of Revenue, are rules under the provisions of Ch. 120. Written permission by the executive director pursuant to s. 195.022 to a county official to use a form other than the forms described by the department is an order under Ch. 120, F. S., which requires that the standard assessment procedures, the standard measure of value, and the forms and instructions adopted by the department be filed, published, and indexed in the Florida Administrative Code. Section 195.062, F. S., provides: The department shall prepare and maintain a current manual of instructions for property appraisers and other officials connected with the administration of property taxes. This manual shall contain all rules and regulations, all instructions relating to the use of forms and maps, standard assessment procedures, and the standard measures of value prescribed by the department or by general law. . . . Your questions are answered in the affirmative.